Jaymod in game menu

Any questions regarding getting Jaymod running.
ETc|***Jay***
Panzer n00b
Posts: 66
Joined: Fri May 18, 2007 6:44 pm

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by ETc|***Jay*** » Wed May 11, 2011 5:59 am

did you added in the menu.txt this line? if not then it will not work.

Code: Select all


loadMenu { "ui/ingame_servers.menu" }


Avery
Server n00b
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue May 10, 2011 12:56 am

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by Avery » Wed May 11, 2011 6:05 pm

For a second there, I thought I didn't, but after looking, Yes, it is added already.

MickyP
Server n00b
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 10:23 am

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by MickyP » Thu May 12, 2011 5:46 pm

Line 39 your missing a comma


Your code

Code: Select all

LABELWHITE( 0, 127, 300, 18, "^210 Slots,^1silEnT Mod" .15, ITEM_ALIGN_CENTER, (.5*(WINDOW_WIDTH-0)), 8 )
Correct code

Code: Select all

LABELWHITE( 0, 127, 300, 18, "^210 Slots,^1silEnT Mod", .15, ITEM_ALIGN_CENTER, (.5*(WINDOW_WIDTH-0)), 8 )

BubbaG1
Panzer n00b
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 2:49 pm
Location: Kansas
Contact:

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by BubbaG1 » Thu May 12, 2011 8:53 pm

Would figure it was something simple like that... :wink:

Avery
Server n00b
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue May 10, 2011 12:56 am

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by Avery » Thu May 12, 2011 10:49 pm

Almost got excited there for a second. lol.

And then same issue. Won't pop up for me lol :cry:

MickyP
Server n00b
Posts: 40
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 10:23 am

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by MickyP » Fri May 13, 2011 11:32 am

It worked fine when I tested it

Formating needs a bit of working on but did work for me & I even managed to connect to a server

Upload it somewhere & PM me the location or your contact details.

I'll see if I can look at it at the weekend

phantasm
Server n00b
Posts: 23
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 10:16 pm

Re: Jaymod in game menu

Post by phantasm » Mon May 16, 2011 10:06 pm

Try this:

BUTTON( 6, WINDOW_HEIGHT-448, .22*(WINDOW_WIDTH-12), 18, "^3**^4DRC^3** ^1Stuff", .3, 14, close ingame_main; exec "connect 12.3.45.67:27960" )

just put in your IP and should work fine.

Post Reply